Staff

We have a range of teaching and support staff that work with the children in many different ways throughout the school day. As a primary school we have three different groups of pupils, Foundation Stage and Key Stage One catering for children from age 4 to age 7, and Key Stage Two which includes children from age 7 to age 11.

Here is a full list of staff working in school:

Headteacher    
Megan Robinson    
Deputy Headteachers    
Lawrence Britt     
Debbie Nicholass    
     
Teachers Teaching support                      Office staff
Jo Atkinson Julie Acott Sue McArdle
Louise Ayre Tania Armes Lisa Drew
Rebecca Barbey Farjana Begum Michele Graves
Adam Barrett Nabila Berrachedi Jessica Lewis                          
Becky Broom Sharon Blackburn Sarah Ludlam
Penny Bryant-Jones                   Claire Boxall Tracey Wood
Sacha Buck Janette Brodie                      
Kirsty Carver Sian Carter  
Nick Clappison Karen Cheung  
Naomi Cooke Clare Colwell Site Managers
Ruth Courtney Anne Croft Chris Vickery
Mark Dinnin Jeanne Fox Andrew Wilson
Zoe Douglas Megan Frearson  
Caroline Hardy Julia French Site Assistant
Elizabeth Hoad Helen Gammer Sandra Plunkett
Carole Hunt Naomi Gibbs  
Abbie Jefford Anna Gouveia  
Natalie Jones Jacque Harley Lunch Time Staff
Steve Mannion Sharon Healy Karin Prinsloo - Lead
Laura Martin Christina Hodson Chin Cho
Joanna Mitchell Susie Housley Lucy Gallagher
Nicola Orchard Charley Howard Leeanne Haury
Rebecca Mellish Niki Lall Bhanu Jani
Africa Pearce Toby Leivers Akriti Johri
Karen Rapley Beatrice McNicholas Hayley Kavanagh
Emily Reece Kirsty Morley Maria Mackie
Emma Sargent Rose Morris Anita Norsworthy
Sam Taylor Lindsey Murphy Felix O'Hanlon
Claire Trundle Nicola Page Rita O'Hanlon
  Sylvia Pascoe Kerrie Presland
  Karin Prinsloo Liz Seary
  Lisa Quin Sophie Stenner
  Claire Rutherford Kandy Wright
  Pauline Slatter  
  Jackie Thompson  
  Alison Vincent  
  Di Weaver  
  Vanessa Williams  
  Pauline Willoughby  
  Andrew Wilson  
  Rachel Windeatt  
  Tracey Wood  

 

Here is a breakdown of the class teachers including year group leaders:

  Year group leaders: Class teachers:  
Reception Year               Butterworth Ahlberg Inkpen
Miss Taylor Mrs Stickland Mrs Buck
Year One Potter Oxenbury Milne
Mrs Martin Miss Orchard          Mr Barrett
Year Two Briggs Dahl Armitage
Mrs Bryant-Jones               Mrs Hardy               Miss Ayre
Year Three Grahame Morpurgo Ransome
Mrs Rapley Miss Barbey Mrs Cooke           
Year Four Hughes Tolkien Carroll 
Mr Dinnin Miss Reece Mrs Jones
Year Five Dickens Kipling Nesbit
Mrs Sargent Mrs Douglas Miss Jefford
Year Six Chaucer Shakespeare Lewis
Mrs Trundle Mrs Mellish Mrs Hunt