Staff

We have a range of teaching and support staff that work with the children in many different ways throughout the school day. As a primary school we have three different groups of pupils, Foundation Stage and Key Stage One catering for children from age 4 to age 7, and Key Stage Two which includes children from age 7 to age 11.

Here is a full list of staff working in school:

Headteacher    
Megan Robinson    
Deputy Headteachers    
Lawrence Britt     
Debbie Nicholass    
Teachers Teaching support Office staff
Jo Atkinson Julie Acott Sue McArdle
Louise Ayre Tania Armes Lisa Drew
Rebecca Barbey Nabila Berrachedi Michele Graves
Adam Barrett Gillian Bond Sarah Ludlam
Zoe Barton Claire Boxall Tracey Wood
Becky Broom Janette Brodie  
Penny Bryant-Jones Sian Carter  
Sacha Buck Leanne Champion  
Kirsty Carver Karen Cheung  
Nick Clappison Donna Clark  
Naomi Cooke Anne Croft Site Manager
Ruth Courtney Julia French Chris Vickery
Claire Crummay Helen Gammer  
Mark Dinnin Naomi Gibbs Site Assistant
Zoe Douglas Anna Gouveia Sandra Plunkett
Caroline Hardy Jacque Harley  
Elizabeth Hoad Sharon Healy Lunch Time Staff
Carole Hunt Christina Hodson Karin Prinsloo - Lead
Nikki Jobling Charley Howard Nabila Berrachedi
Natalie Jones Laura Johnson Olena Bohatyuk
Nicola Kemp Toby Leivers Dave Embray
Steve Mannion Rob Lloyd Jenny Gillam-Blair
Laura Martin Beatrice McNicholas Leeanne Haury
Joanna Mitchell Kirsty Morley Charlotte Howard
Nicola Orchard Rose Morris Bhanu Jani
Rachel Paramore Nicola Page Hayley Kavanagh
Africa Pearce Sylvia Pascoe Aisha Keeney
Karen Rapley Karin Prinsloo Toby Leivers
Emily Reece Claire Rutherford Maria Mackie
Emma Sargent Pauline Slatter Anita Norsworthy
Melanie Thomas Jackie Thompson Nicola Page
  Michelle Turner Gulay Paksoy
  Alison Vincent Saranya Ramalingam
  Wendy Walters Jamilla Tilley
  Maddie Watts Alison Vincent
  Vanessa Williams Vanessa Williams
  Pauline Willoughby
  Andrew Wilson
   Rachel Windeatt
   Tracey Wood

 

 

 

 

Here is a breakdown of the class teachers including year group leaders:

  Year group leaders: Class teachers:  
Reception Year               Butterworth Ahlberg Inkpen
Mrs Jobling Miss Paramore Mrs Buck
Year One Potter Oxenbury Milne
Mrs Martin Miss Ayre Mr Barrett
Year Two Briggs Dahl Armitage
Mrs Bryant-Jones               Miss Orchard                        Mrs Hardy
Year Three Grahame Morpurgo Ransome
Mrs Rapley Miss Barbey Mrs Courtney              
Year Four Hughes Tolkien Carroll 
Mrs Sargent Miss Reece Mrs Jones
Year Five Dickens Kipling Nesbit
Mrs Hunt Mrs Douglas Mrs Cooke
Year Six Chaucer Shakespeare Lewis
Mr Dinnin Miss Thomas Miss Crummay