Quick Links

Useful Links

Elvetham Primary

Statutory Governor Information

 Current Governors (last updated 26th March 2021)
Full Name

Date of

Appointment

Term of Office Appointed by

Nature of any interests

Governance roles

at other educational

institutes

Attendance

(last academic year)

Attendance

(current

academic year)

Rachel Colman 16/01/18 4 years Nominated by local authority, appointed by Governing Body None 6/8 5/5
Helen Doyle 27/03/2019 4 years Governing Body

None

6/8 4/5
Sam Halliday 24/09/2019 4 years Teaching and Support Staff Teacher at EHPS - Sept 2018 6/7 3/5
Andrew Kiln 22/03/2018 4 years Parents None 7/8 5/5
Laura Lota (Chair) Re-appointed 12/05/2020 4 years Governing Body None 8/8 5/5
David Mellor 27/03/19 4 years Governing Body

Volunteer Committee Member of Church Crookham & Fleet Men’s Shed (charity) - Nov 2018

6/8 4/5
Linda Montgomery Re-appointed 26/03/19 4 years Governing Body None Vice Chair of Rowhill School Governing Body - March 2017 6/8 5/5
Karen Niblett Re-appointed 13/01/20 4 years Governing Body None 7/8 5/5

Steve Polly

(Vice Chair)

27/03/19 4 years Governing Body None 7/8 5/5
Megan Robinson 26/03/15 - By virtue of office Headteacher of EHPS - Jan 2014 7/8 5/5
Lara Rowlinson (Vice Chair) Re-appointed 25/11/2020 4 years Governing Body None 8/8 5/5
Carly Scholes 18/09/19 4 years Governing Body None 8/8 5/5
Tom Steiner 13/05/19 4 years Governing Body None 6/8 5/5

Governors who have served in the previous 12 months (last updated 26th March 2021)

Full Name Date of Appointment Term of Office End Date Attendance 2020/2021

Date Stood Down

 

Nature of any interests

Date of appointment or acquisition

Comments

Date of entry

Wendy Brett Co-opted 4 years 20/05/2023 2/3 15/12/2020 n/a n/a n/a December 2020
Clare Rayment Parent 4years 26/02/2021 4/4 26/02/2021 n/a n/a n/a February 2021