Quick Links

Useful Links

Elvetham Primary

EHPS STAFF

{SECTION_MENU}

EHPS STAFF

 

Head Teacher : Mrs Megan Robinson (Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL))

Deputy Headteachers :Mrs Heather Chapman & Mrs Laura Dobson (Deputy DSLs)

SENCos

  •  Mrs Africa Pearce
  • Mrs Rachel Killick

 YEAR R STAFF

  • Butterworth - Miss Megan James (Teacher & Year Group Leader)
  • Donaldson Class - Miss Bryony Stone (Teacher)
  • Rosen Class - Mrs Rebecca Burge (Teacher)

YEAR 1 STAFF

  • Jeffers Class - Mrs Laura Martin (Teacher & Year Group Leader)
  • Bright Class - Mrs Karen Rapley (Teacher)
  • Sharratt Class - Miss Kayleigh Herzog (Teacher)

YEAR 2 STAFF

  • Thomas Class - Miss Louise Ayre (Teacher & Year Group Leader)
  • Browne Class - Mrs Caroline Hardy (Teacher)
  • Dahl Class - Mrs Lucia Todaro-Manning (Teacher)

YEAR 3 STAFF

  • Cowell Class - Mrs Penny Bryant-Jones (Teacher & Year Group Leader)
  • Kinney Class - Miss Abbie Jefford (Teacher)
  • Anderson Class - Miss Amelia Evans (Teacher)

YEAR 4 STAFF

  • Strong Class - Miss Rebecca Barbey (Teacher & Year Group Leader))
  • Hunter Class - Mrs Katherine Woods (Teacher)
  • Colfer Class - Miss Laura Heath

YEAR 5 STAFF

  • Riordan Class - Mrs Natalie Jones (Teacher & Year Group Leader)
  • Ho-Yen Class - Mrs Emma Sargent (Teacher)
  • Rundell Class - Mr Mark Dinnin (Teacher)

YEAR 6 STAFF

  • Sparkes Class - Mrs Naomi Cooke (Teacher & Year Group Leader)
  • Pullman Class - Mrs Carole Hunt (Mon - Wed) / Mrs Ruth Courtney (Wed - Fri)
  • Horowitz Class - Mrs Jess Blake (Mon - Wed) / Mrs Claire Trundell (Wed - Fri)

PLANNING, PREPARATION & ASSESSMENT (PPA) Staff

  • French - Mrs Sophie Raby
  • Music - Mrs Elizabeth Hoad
  • P.E - Mr Steve Mannion

ADDITIONAL TEACHING STAFF

  • Mrs Jo Atkinson    
  • Mrs Becky Broom
  • Mrs Kirsty Carver
  • Mrs Nic Clappison
  • Mrs Annemaire Nesbit

ELSA

  • Mrs Emma Francis

TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Tania Armes Mrs Julia French Mrs Marcia James Mrs Dewi Samson
Mrs Swati Baijal Mrs Lucy Gallagher Mrs Brioney Kendall Mrs Jackie Thompson

Mrs Nabila Berrachedi

Mrs Helen Gammer Mrs Vicki Kirkwood Mrs Emily Watson
Mrs Claire Boxall Mrs Anna Gouveia Mrs Nikki Lall Mrs Gemma Whiteford
Mrs Sian Carter Mrs Natalie Harvey Mrs Amber Louw Mrs Vanessa Williams
Mrs Tal Carter Mrs Sheryl Hall Mrs Kathryn Matthews Mrs Pauline Willoughby
Mrs Chin Cho Ms Bonny Hedgecock Mrs Beatrice McNicholas Mrs Rachel Windeat
Mrs Claire Colwell Mrs Carmen Heinemann Mrs Nicola Page Mrs Tracey Wood
Mrs Claire Davies Mrs Helen Hornsby Mrs Claire Rutherford Ms Kandy Wright
Mrs Emma Francis Mrs Charley Howard Mrs Vanessa Sabater

 OFFICE STAFF

  •  Miss Stephanie Jones - School Business Manager
  • Mrs Michele Graves- Admin Officer
  • Mrs Leanne Haury - Senior Admin Assistant (Front Desk)
  • Mrs Jessica Lewis - Finance Officer
  • Mrs Jenny Staples - Senior Admin Assistant (Front Desk)

LIBRARY

  • Mrs Kay Couldrey

SITE MANAGER

  •  Mr Andrew Wilson

LUNCHTIME STAFF

 
Mrs Chadrika Rajeskanna (Lead) Mrs Laurie Hudson Mrs Anita Norsworthy Mrs Louise Purves
Miss Yasmin Bennett Mrs Bhanu Jani Ms Martha Mhlanga Miss Sophie Stenner
Miss Caroleen Fenton Mrs Akriti Johri Mr Felix O'Hanlon Miss Abbie Todd
Mrs Freya Gallant Mrs Maria Mackie Mrs Rita O'Hanlon Mrs Johana Whitehouse
Mrs Leanne Haury Mrs Lorraine Mason Miss Kerrie Presland Mrs Heidi Yiu